Fixtures Schedule

FIFA U-20 World Cup Fixtures and Schedules

fifa u-20 world cup fixtures & schedule

Group A
23 MAY 2019 18:00 A3 A4  Arena Lubline, Lublin
23 MAY 2019 20:30 A1 A2 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
26 MAY 2019 18:00 A4 A2 Arena Lubline, Lublin
26 MAY 2019 20:30 A1 A3 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
29 MAY 2019 18:30 A4 A1 Arena Lubline, Lublin
29 MAY 2019 20:30 A2 A3 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
Group B
23 MAY 2019 18:00 B1 B2 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
23 MAY 2019 20:30 B3 B4 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
26 MAY 2019 18:00 B1 B3 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
26 MAY 2019 20:30 B4 B2 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
29 MAY 2019 18:30 B4 B1 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
29 MAY 2019 20:30 B2 B3 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
Group C
24 MAY 2019 18:00 C1 C2 Arena Lubline, Lublin
24 MAY 2019 20:30 C3 C3 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
27 MAY 2019 18:00 C1 C3 Arena Lubline, Lublin
27 MAY 2019 20:30 C4 C2 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
30 MAY 2019 18:30 C4 C1 Arena Lubline, Lublin
30 MAY 2019 20:30 C2 C3 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
Group D
23 MAY 2019 18:00 D1 D2 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
23 MAY 2019 20:30 D3 D4 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
26 MAY 2019 18:00 D1 D3 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
26 MAY 2019 20:30 D4 D2 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
29 MAY 2019 18:30 D4 D1 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
29 MAY 2019 20:30 D2 D3 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
Group E
25 MAY 2019 18:00 E1 E2 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
25 MAY 2019 20:30 E3 E3 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
28 MAY 2019 18:00 E1 E3 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
28 MAY 2019 20:30 E4 E2 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
31 MAY 2019 18:30 E4 E1 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium
31 MAY 2019 20:30 E2 E3 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
Group F
25 MAY 2019 18:00 F1 F2 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
25 MAY 2019 20:30 F3 F4 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
28 MAY 2019 18:00 F1 F3 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
28 MAY 2019 20:30 F4 F2 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
31 MAY 2019 18:30 F4 F1 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała
31 MAY 2019 20:30 F2 F3 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy

Round of 16

2 June 2019 17:30 Winner Group B Match 37 Third Place Group A/C/D Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
2 June 2019 20:30 Runner-up Group A Match 38 Runner-up Group C Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
3 June 2019 17:30 Winner Group B Match 39 Third Place Group A/B/F Arena Lublin, Lublin
3 June 2019 17:30 Winner Group D Match 40 Third Place Group B/E/F Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
3 June 2019 20:30 Winner Group A Match 41 Third Place Group C/D/E Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
4 June 2019 17:30 Runner-up Group B Match 42 Runner-up Group F Arena Lublin, Lublin
4 June 2019 17:30 Winner Group E Match 43 Runner-up Group D Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz
4 June 2019 20:30 Winner Group F Match 44 Runner-up Group E Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała

Quarter-finals

7 June 2019 15:30 Winner Match 38 Match 45 Winner Match 41 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź
7 June 2019 18:30 Winner Match 37 Match 46 Winner Match 44 Stadion Miejski w Tychach, Tychy
8 June 2019 17:30 Winner Match 43 Match 47 Winner Match 40 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
8 June 2019 20:30 Winner Match 42 Match 48 Winner Match 39 Stadion Miejski, Bielsko-Biała

Semi-finals

11 June 2019 17:30 Winner Match 45 Match 49 Winner Match 46 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia
11 June 2019 20:30 Winner Match 47 Match 50 Winner Match 48 Arena Lublin, Lublin

Third place play-off

14 June 2019 20:30 Loser Match 49 Match 51 Loser Match 50 Stadion GOSiR, Gdynia

Final

15 June 2019 18:00 Winner Match 49 Match 52 Winner Match 50 Stadion Widzewa, Łódź